TP Real Estate Holdings

TP Real Estate Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

TP Real Estate Holdings General Information

Description

Operator of an investment holding company. The company's services include hospitality and lodging services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Amala Capital Partners, Tune Plato Real Estate Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Hotels and Resorts
Primary Office
  • 50, Raffles Place
  • Suite 32-01
  • Singapore, 048623
  • Singapore
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TP Real Estate Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TP Real Estate Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TP Real Estate Holdings Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TP Real Estate Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial