Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1.05M
Latest Deal Amount

Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) General Information

Description

Developer of a digital healthcare device designed to facilitate communication between caregivers and patients. The company's device utilizes software and hardware technology with cloud-based data analytics and artificial intelligence capabilities which helps to monitor and motivate patients, maintain compliance and share the progress with doctors, enabling doctors, pharmacists and caregivers to communicate in the most effective, secure, efficient and instant way to assist patients and thereby improve their health conditions.

Contact Information

Website
www.fellow.care
Formerly Known As
SharkDreams
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Monitoring Equipment
Other Industries
Application Software
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • 555 Fayetteville Street
  • Suite 300
  • Raleigh, NC 27601
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000

Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Seed Round 17-Aug-2018 $1.05M 00.00 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 06-Nov-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fellow (Monitoring Equipment)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
Seed-Shadow 2 000,000 00 00 00 00 00
Seed-Shadow 1 273,622 $7.67 $7.67 1x $7.67 0%
To view Fellow (Monitoring Equipment)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dharma Nukarapu Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Vijaya Gadiraju Co-Founder & Board Member
To view Fellow (Monitoring Equipment)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Dharma Nukarapu Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Vijaya Gadiraju Fellow (Monitoring Equipment) Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view Fellow (Monitoring Equipment)’s complete board members history, request access »