KPMG Business Intelligence Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

KPMG Business Intelligence General Information

Description

Provider of business intelligence consultancy services. The company's business intelligence consultancy services include data understanding, data interpretation, application support, system design, specification and implementation services, data analytics, reporting and planning services enabling financial, retail, manufacturing and IT consumers to interpret data better and take data driven business decisions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Analitica
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • PO Box 417
  • Altrincham WA14 2WX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

KPMG Business Intelligence Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore KPMG Business Intelligence‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

KPMG Business Intelligence Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Armitage Managing Director
To view KPMG Business Intelligence’s complete executive team members history, request access »

KPMG Business Intelligence Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial