Green4U Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Green4U Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer of electric vehicles and fuel technologies intended to meet the increasing demand for electric vehicles. The company's services are offered via an advanced technological platform that tracks and optimizes fuel consumption while increasing the speed and operational efficiency of vehicles by utilizing engineering and disruptive technologies, enabling racing enthusiasts and vehicle manufacturers to design and promote the application of fast yet energy-efficient electric vehicles.

Contact Information

Website
www.green4u.com
Formerly Known As
Green4U Inc.
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Primary Office
  • 1394 Broadway Avenue
  • Braselton, GA 30517
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green4U Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 26-Aug-2019 00.000 Completed Out of Business
1. Angel (individual) 25-Oct-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Green4U Technologies’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Green4U Technologies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Green4U Technologies Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 31-Dec-2016 000000000000000000 Automotive
Panoz Merger/Acquisition Automotive
To view Green4U Technologies’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Green4U Technologies Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Panoz Automotive Hoschton, GA 1989
000000000 00000000 Automotive Braselton, GA
To view Green4U Technologies’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »