Fortuna Spezialmaschinen Overview

  • Founded
  • 1903
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 80
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Fortuna Spezialmaschinen General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of machines and systems that process leather, plastic, rubber as well as technical textiles. The company's machines are used for packaging purposes and have long lifespan, narrow working tolerances and maximum productivity, enabling manufacturing and packaging companies to split and sharpen raw leather, plastic and rubber.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fortuna Werke
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • Eisenbahnstraße 15
  • 71263 Weil der Stadt
  • Germany
+49 07033 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fortuna Spezialmaschinen Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortuna Spezialmaschinen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fortuna Spezialmaschinen Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Narith Meksavanh Co-Owner, Managing Director & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fortuna Spezialmaschinen Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fortuna Spezialmaschinen Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fortuna Spezialmaschinen‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial