Falcon Group Europe Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Falcon Group Europe General Information

Description

Provider of flexible inventory management services intended to enhance growth opportunities in large corporate and multinational companies. The company helps its clients to achieve their corporate objectives by offering tailored services through its local presence in the markets where they operate through a deep understanding of those markets and supports them with a broad range of financing and advisory options available from leading banks, insurers, regulators, rating agencies and professional service firms, thus enabling them with their capital optimization needs as well as boost business expansion and growth, whilst maintaining optimal liquidity and a strong working capital position.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
FHG Marketing
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Specialized Finance
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Falcon House
  • 60-62 Lombard Street
  • London EC3V 9EA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Falcon Group Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Falcon Group Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Falcon Group Europe Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kamel Alzarka Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Chris Howarth Chief Financial Officer
Simon Gough Chief Operating Officer
Mark Wyatt Chief Risk Officer and Managing Director - General Manager London Branch
Sonam Kapadia Managing Director
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Falcon Group Europe Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Falcon Group Europe Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Falcon Group Europe Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial