Orion Albania

Orion Albania Overview

Founded 2008
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Orion Albania General Information

Description

Provider of oil and gas exploration services. The company's activities include exploration of oil assets and natural gas assets offshore.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Capricorn Albania
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 50 Lothian Road
  • Festival Square
  • Edinburgh EH3 9WJ
  • Scotland, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Orion Albania Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orion Albania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Orion Albania Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Orion Albania‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial