Kruger Panels

Kruger Panels Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Kruger Panels General Information

Description

Provider of wood panel product. The company's wood panel product include DRIcore Subfloor specifically designed for basements and other concrete floors, it also engages in Panel Work, Wood in Mississauga, wood Millwork.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
4481721 Canada Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 2311 Royal Windsor Drive
  • Unit 2
  • Mississauga, Ontario L5J 1K5
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kruger Panels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kruger Panels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Kruger Panels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eric Bisson Director
Clayton Fearon Sales Manager

Kruger Panels Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Kruger Panels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial