Burlington Record Plant Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $160K
Latest Deal Amount

Burlington Record Plant General Information

Description

Manufacturer of custom vinyl records created to help assembled spectators listen good quality musics. The company's custom vinyl records uses two semi automatic record presses which allows users to inspect each record as it comes off the press along with the record's labels, enabling assembled spectator to get records of metal discs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Burlington Record Plant LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Durables
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 660 Pine Street
  • Suite 5
  • Burlington, VT 05401
  • United States
+1 (802) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Burlington Record Plant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 19-Jun-2017 $160K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Burlington Record Plant’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Burlington Record Plant Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Justin Crowther Co-Founder, Co-Owner, President & Board Member
Randi-Lynn Crowther Business Manager & Co-Owner
To view Burlington Record Plant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Burlington Record Plant Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Justin Crowther Burlington Record Plant Co-Founder, Co-Owner, President & Board Member 000 0000
To view Burlington Record Plant’s complete board members history, request access »