NTT Australia IP

NTT Australia IP Overview

Founded 1998
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

NTT Australia IP General Information

Description

Provider of corporate IP communications services. The company's services include in-building ethernet and HDSL internet access to corporate business in Australia.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Davnet Telecommunications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Internet Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 209 Castlereagh Street
  • Level 7
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2000
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NTT Australia IP Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NTT Australia IP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

NTT Australia IP Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jason Ashton Chief Executive Officer

NTT Australia IP Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore NTT Australia IP‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial