Coverys Managing Agency Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Coverys Managing Agency General Information

Description

Provider of underwriting management services. The business's underwriting management services manage live syndicates focused on Llyod's asset management portfolio.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R&Q Managing Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Acquirer
Coverys
Primary Office
  • Hamilton, 2062
  • Bermuda
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Coverys Managing Agency Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coverys Managing Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Coverys Managing Agency Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robin McCoy Head
To view Coverys Managing Agency’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Coverys Managing Agency Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Coverys Managing Agency‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial