Shoebridge Engineering

Shoebridge Engineering Overview

Founded 1919
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 3

Shoebridge Engineering General Information

Description

Provider of repairing services. The company's repairing services include repairing and refurbishing pumps, valves and heat ex changers for the water business and electric motors ranging from inverters, motors, pumps, industrial gearboxes, traction motor repairs and all associated products

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Britannia Engineering
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
London Pumps
Primary Office
  • Northampton Branch
  • 109 Billing Road
  • Northampton NN1 5HU
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shoebridge Engineering Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Shoebridge Engineering‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Shoebridge Engineering Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Shoebridge Managing Director