Canyon Vista Recovery Center

Canyon Vista Recovery Center Overview

Founded 1993
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Buyout/​LBO
Financing Rounds 1

Canyon Vista Recovery Center General Information

Description

Owner and operator of an addiction treatment center. The company operates a 30-bed addiction treatment center which offers therapies, exercise and educational programs enabling addicts to gain the ability to prioritize social, emotional and physical issues, address all aspects of their recovery and gain the self-respect and acceptance needed to start a new life.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Women in New Recovery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 860 North Center Street
  • Mesa, AZ 85201
  • United States
+1 (480) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Canyon Vista Recovery Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Canyon Vista Recovery Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Canyon Vista Recovery Center Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patricia Henderson Founder & Chief Executive Officer