Rush Retail Center

Rush Retail Center Overview

Founded 1978
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Rush Retail Center General Information

Description

Provider of online catalog for western horseman. The company's' products include speed steer. rope cans, charlie the smart roping dummy, dally master and team ropping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Smith Brothers Catalogs
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Clothing
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 7833 I-35 North
  • Denton, TX 76207
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Rush Retail Center Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Rush Retail Center‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Rush Retail Center Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cole Smith President
Felecia Derden Owner