Cannon Kirk Overview

  • Founded
  • 1981
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Repay.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Cannon Kirk General Information

Description

Developer of residential homes and commercial property across Ireland, the United Kingdom and Germany. The company's properties are located in rural and semi-rural settings that offer easy access to trunk roads, motorways and railway stations, enabling first-time buyers, families with children, empty nesters and singles a quality life at a price they can afford.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Friargate Coventry LLP, Moregain Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 60 Highfield Drive
  • Littleport CB6 1GB
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01353 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cannon Kirk Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cannon Kirk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Cannon Kirk Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Cannon Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
John Doherty Chief Financial Officer
Owen Kirk Managing Director & Board Member
Cathal Cannon Co-Owner & Board Member
To view Cannon Kirk’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Cannon Kirk Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000 Cannon Kirk Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Cannon Kirk Managing Director & Board Member 000 0000
To view Cannon Kirk’s complete board members history, request access »

Cannon Kirk Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cannon Kirk Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Cannon Kirk‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial