ScottPharma Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

ScottPharma Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of integrated feed, bedding & enrichment program development services. The company's integrated feed, bedding & enrichment program development services provides animals with the best possible care and maximizes their health and well-being

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scott's Distributing, PharmaServ
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 130 Bartlett Street
  • Marlborough, MA 01752
  • United States
+1 (508) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ScottPharma Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ScottPharma Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ScottPharma Solutions Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Thomas Scott President
To view ScottPharma Solutions’s complete executive team members history, request access »

ScottPharma Solutions Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 01-Jan-2016 000000 00 000000 Distributors/Wholesale
Scott's Distributing 01-Jan-2016 Merger of Equals Distributors/Wholesale
To view ScottPharma Solutions’s complete acquisitions history, request access »