Trinity Oak

Trinity Oak Overview

  • Founded
  • 1980
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Asset Purch.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Trinity Oak General Information

Description

A 166-unit of luxury residential property in Benbrook, Texas. The property offers newly remodeled apartments that include new black appliances, such as a self-cleaning oven, garbage disposal, frost free refrigerator and dishwasher. It also offers beautiful courtyards, large swimming pool, fitness center, laundry facilities and open parking.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hillstone Trinity Oaks
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Buildings and Property
Acquirer
Madera Residential
Primary Office
  • 5608 Royal Lane
  • Benbrook, TX 76109
  • United States
+1 (972) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trinity Oak Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Oak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trinity Oak Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trinity Oak‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial