Pomco (Other Insurance Service) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 453
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Pomco (Other Insurance Service) General Information

Description

Provider of third party administrating services. The company's third party administrating services include insurance claim settlement, risk management and financial consultancy services, enabling its clients to get in depth technical and regulatory support.

Contact Information

Website
www.pomco.com
Formerly Known As
M.W. Pomfrey & Associates
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 6329
  • Syracuse, NY 13217
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pomco (Other Insurance Service) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pomco (Other Insurance Service)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pomco (Other Insurance Service) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of third party administrating services. The company's third party administrating services include insurance cla
Other Insurance
Syracuse, NY
453 As of 2017
000000&0

00000 00

t amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliq
00000 000000000
Carmel, IN
000000000 -

00000000

od tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercit
000000000 0000000
Trumbull, CT
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pomco (Other Insurance Service) Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Seven Corners Corporation Carmel, IN 000000000 -
0000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Trumbull, CT 000 000.00 000000000000
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Pomco (Other Insurance Service) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Pomfrey Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
Jeffrey Winchell Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pomco (Other Insurance Service) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial