NEO Farmaceuticals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 3
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • (Cancelled)

NEO Farmaceuticals General Information

Description

Producer of medical marijuana products intended to grow and supply marijuana in order to treat patients suffering from qualifying medical conditions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
VitaEst
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Pharmaceuticals
Other Industries
Biotechnology
Primary Office
  • 200 Public Square
  • Suite 3500
  • Cleveland, OH 44114
  • United States
+1 (216) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

NEO Farmaceuticals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 15-Aug-2017 Cancelled Startup
1. Early Stage VC (Series A) 27-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view NEO Farmaceuticals’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

NEO Farmaceuticals Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Kaplan General Manager
Michael Wager Manager & Promoter
To view NEO Farmaceuticals’s complete executive team members history, request access »

NEO Farmaceuticals Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Kevin Adelstein NEO Farmaceuticals Chairman 000 0000
To view NEO Farmaceuticals’s complete board members history, request access »

NEO Farmaceuticals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial