Repreve Renewables Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Repreve Renewables General Information

Description

Provider of renewable energy services in North Carolina, United States.

Contact Information

Website
www.repreve.com
Formerly Known As
SunBelt Biofuels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Business Products and Services
Primary Office
  • 7201 West Friendly Avenue
  • Greensboro, NC 27410
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Repreve Renewables Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Repreve Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Repreve Renewables Patents

Repreve Renewables Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-9532500-B1 Digger for rhizomes and the like Active 01-Feb-2014 0000000000
US-PP22047-P2 Miscanthus plant named ‘mbs 7002’ Active 02-May-2008 00000000
US-PP22033-P2 Miscanthus plant named ‘mbs 7001’ Active 02-May-2008 00000000
US-PP23680-P2 Miscanthus plant named ‘mbs 1001’ Active 02-May-2008 00000000 0
US-PP23321-P2 Miscanthus plant named ‘mbs 0006’ Active 02-May-2008 A01H5/12

Repreve Renewables Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Phillip Jennings IV Chief Executive Officer
To view Repreve Renewables’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Repreve Renewables Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Repreve Renewables‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial