CdR Capital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 28
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.52M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

CdR Capital General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory and asset management services intended to offer optimum asset allocation. The company leverages technology to offer services like model portfolios, risk management, wealth management, and asset management, enabling institutional investors, private clients, and family offices to maximize their return on investments.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Rive Capital
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • 6 Cours de Rive
  • 1204 Geneva
  • Switzerland
+41 022 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CdR Capital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 26-Jun-2017 $2.52M 00.000 000.00 Completed Profitable
To view CdR Capital’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CdR Capital Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 00 00.000000 000000.00 000000.00 00 000000.00 00
To view CdR Capital’s complete cap table history, request access »

CdR Capital Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Feldman Global Chief Operating Officer & Partner
Jenny Hennessy Chief Operating Officer
James Horrocks Chief Technology Officer and Head of Trading
Omar Ayache Co-Founder & Partner
Stephen Smith Co-Founder & Partner
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

CdR Capital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

CdR Capital Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
P. Schoenfeld Asset Management Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view CdR Capital’s complete investors history, request access »