12 Hong Kong Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

12 Hong Kong General Information

Description

Developer of retail shopping technology created for combination of cutting edge digital tech and social networking with real-life. The company's retail shopping technology includes in-store, online, and mobile shopping experiences with its patented smart 12 mirrors, 12 mobile application, and 12 kiosks, offers from shops, restaurants, and service providers, enabling customers making in-store shopping fun and entertaining with unique shopping experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
12 Innotech
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Social/Platform Software
Internet Retail
Acquirer
12 Retech
Primary Office
  • Hong Kong
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

12 Hong Kong Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 12 Hong Kong‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

12 Hong Kong Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Angelo Ponzetta Chief Executive Officer
To view 12 Hong Kong’s complete executive team members history, request access »