Global Trend Investments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Global Trend Investments General Information

Description

Operator of a shell company.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GlobalTrend Investment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Holding Companies
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 957
  • Offshore Incorporations Centre, Road Town
  • Tortola
  • British Virgin Islands
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Global Trend Investments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Global Trend Investments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial