Labnet (Healthcare Services

Labnet (Healthcare Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Labnet (Healthcare Services General Information

Description

Distributor, exporter and importer of life science reagents, consumables and instruments. The company's activities include distribution of laboratory supplies, enabling research and hospital laboratories as well as pharma, biotech and industrial accounts in Finland and Estonia to avail guaranteed quality product.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Trade Register Plastic Trade
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Parent Company
G.W. Berg & Co
Primary Office
  • Viikinkaari 4
  • 00790 Helsinki
  • Finland
+358 020 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Labnet (Healthcare Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labnet (Healthcare Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Labnet (Healthcare Services Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Pia Lindström Managing Director

Labnet (Healthcare Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Labnet (Healthcare Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial