Green Market Europe

Green Market Europe Overview

Founded 2013
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

Green Market Europe General Information

Description

Producer of industrial hemp. The company has quality land and greenhouses using techniques that helps them reach high levels of Cannabidiol (CBD). Their drying place and processing are adapted to the humidity and temperature of the area and lack of lighting, so flowers are always maintained in optimum condition and supplied to cosmetics, food and medical sector.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Natural Hemp
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Cultivation
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Baltasar Brotonsgarcia 8 - Local 2
  • Despacho 3
  • 03203 Elche
  • Spain
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Green Market Europe Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Green Market Europe‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Green Market Europe Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Santos Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Vicente Martinez Co-Founder