Mettle Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Mettle Group General Information

Description

Provider of human capital consultancy services. The company's human capital consultancy services include skill development, training programs and other related services enabling the clients to recruit proper employees.

Contact Information

Website
www.mettle.biz
Formerly Known As
Corporate Vision, Eales Basser Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Level 11
  • 275 Alfred Street
  • Sydney, New South Wales 2060
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mettle Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mettle Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mettle Group Patents

Mettle Group Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
CA-2636206-A1 A method and system for measuring organisational culture Abandoned 09-Jan-2006 000000000
US-20090083103-A1 Method and system for measuring organisational culture Abandoned 09-Jan-2006 000000000 0
AU-2007242042-A1 A method and system for measuring organisational culture Granted 09-Jan-2006 000000000
AU-2007242042-B2 A method and system for measuring organisational culture Ceased 09-Jan-2006 G06Q10/00

Mettle Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Eales Co-Founder & Director
Ian Basser Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Mettle Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mettle Group Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 000000 01-Jan-2003 000000000000000000 Human Capital Services
Eales Basser Group 01-Jan-2003 Merger/Acquisition Human Capital Services
To view Mettle Group’s complete acquisitions history, request access »