Decor48

Decor48 Overview

Founded 2016
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Out of Business

Decor48 General Information

Description

Provider of an online marketplace platform intended to sell luxury furniture. The company's platform permits consumers to negotiate prices on luxury furniture and home decor items and sellers to setup up the negotiation rules which leads to the promotion of the successful negotiable item under the new offered price for 48 hours in social media, enabling customers to get beautiful furniture at the price they want.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Price&Beyond
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 19A Harvard Street
  • Somerville, MA 02143
  • United States

Decor48 Timeline

2017201820192020
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Decor48 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00000 Completed Out of Business
2. Angel (individual) 29-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2017 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial