The Lanes Eastbourne

The Lanes Eastbourne Overview

Founded 1982
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type Asset Purch.
Financing Rounds 1

The Lanes Eastbourne General Information

Description

A bowling center located in Eastbourne, England. The bowling alley has 20 ten pin bowling lanes, laser quest, a games arcade, american style cafe, american pool and a sports bar for the adults.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lloyds Lanes Eastbourne
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Primary Office
  • Broadwater Way, Hampden Park
  • Eastbourne BN22 9PZ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01323 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Lanes Eastbourne Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lanes Eastbourne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Lanes Eastbourne Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Lanes Eastbourne‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial