Fungry

Fungry Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Fungry General Information

Description

Provider of an online food application intended to improve the quality of takeaway food available in Oxford. The company's online food application is partners with various restaurants, enabling customers to find the best food being made by local chefs and deliver it to doorstep.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Neighbrfood
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Information Services (B2C)
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • St Peter's College
  • New Inn Hall Street
  • Oxford OX1 2DL
  • England, United Kingdom

Fungry Timeline

2018
Date FoundedFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fungry Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 31-Jul-2018 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 21-Feb-2017 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial