Yourfeed

Yourfeed Overview

Founded 2015
Founded
Status Out of Business
Latest Deal Type Liquidation

Yourfeed General Information

Description

Developer of social software platform designed to bring working professionals at a common platform. The company's social software platform provides networking facilities among working professionals, enabling users to get various professional updates.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Recruitmentjack.com Limited
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • 247 Tottenham Court Road
  • London W1T 7QX
  • England, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Yourfeed Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Bankruptcy: Liquidation 01-Dec-2017 00000 Completed Bankruptcy: Liquidation
1. Angel (individual) 28-Jun-2017 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue

Ready to get started?

Request a free trial