Etika Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 52
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $19.8M
Latest Deal Amount

Etika General Information

Description

Operator of an online lending platform intended to simplify and widen access to finance. The company's platform offers affordable and tailored finance options and it also provides the amount one can borrow without any hassle for credit history, thereby providing customers with flexible and affordable payment terms.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Paybreak
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Financial Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • WeWork, Number 1 Spinningfields
  • Quay Street
  • Manchester M3 3JE
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0800 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Etika Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - General 18-Jul-2018 $19.8M 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 23-Jun-2017 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Etika’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Etika Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Schuijff Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gary Gray Finance Director & Board Member
Joost Schuijff Co-Founder & Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Etika Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Gary Gray Etika Finance Director & Board Member 000 0000
John Bowmer Self Board Member 000 0000
Joost Schuijff Etika Co-Founder & Chairman 000 0000
Robert Schuijff Etika Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Victor Juttmann Self Board Member & Financial Advisor 000 0000
To view Etika’s complete board members history, request access »

Etika Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial