UrbanLuxe Homes Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Employees
  • 18
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

UrbanLuxe Homes General Information

Description

Provider of real estate and home development services intended to assist customers to find property. The company's services focus on the construction of new homes, remodeling of old homes and revitalizing properties, enabling homeowners to restore their own homes and to new residents to find homes in the nation's desirable communities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Portland Development Group
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 4224 North East Halsey
  • Suite 300
  • Portland, OR 97213
  • United States
+1 (503) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

UrbanLuxe Homes Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 00.000 Completed Out of Business
2. Later Stage VC 01-Aug-2019 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 01-Feb-2018 $3.2M $3.2M Completed Generating Revenue
To view UrbanLuxe Homes’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

UrbanLuxe Homes Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of real estate and home development services intended to assist customers to find property. The company's servi
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Portland, OR
18 As of 2019
00.000
000 00 00000 00.000

0000000

e et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut
0000 000000 00000000 (000)
Bargersville, IN

00000000

t enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo cons
00000 000000
Cooper City, FL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

UrbanLuxe Homes Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Everett Homes Corporation Bargersville, IN
00000000000 00000 Corporation Cooper City, FL
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

UrbanLuxe Homes Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial