ASCO Data

ASCO Data Overview

Founded 1977
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1

ASCO Data General Information

Description

Developer of production management software for efficient sheet metal working. The company's production management software includes Computer Aided Design (CAD), Computer Aided Manufacturing (CAM), ERP integration, enabling customers to get automated and customizable services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Krupp ASCO
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Parent Company
Alma CAM Software
Primary Office
  • Universitätsalle 23
  • 28359 Bremen
  • Germany
+49 0421 000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ASCO Data Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ASCO Data‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial