Xin Point Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 6,466
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 01571
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 1
  • Share Price
  • $0.36
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Xin Point Holdings General Information

Description

Xin Point Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The company is engaged in the manufacture and sale of automotive and electronic components. It generates revenue from two major segments including the sale of non-automotive components; and sale of automotive decorative components. Geographically, the company operates in China, North America, Europe, and other countries out of which it derives the majority of its revenue from the automotive components segment in China.

Contact Information

Website
en.xinpoint.com
Formerly Known As
Haoyu Industrial
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Stock Exchange
HKG
Primary Office
  • Keen Point Industrial Park, Xikeng
  • Zhongkai Distirct
  • Huizhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 0752 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xin Point Holdings Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.36 $0.37 $0.30 - $0.82 $365M 1B 306K $0.06

Xin Point Holdings Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
EV 420,195 557,110 222,015 238,532
Revenue 364,539 299,534 308,374 309,881
EBITDA 83,145 76,565 55,481 85,541
Net Income 63,564 48,118 29,734 59,684
Total Assets 537,752 494,564 455,401 426,345
Total Debt 33,457 22,282 14,930 922
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Xin Point Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xin Point Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xin Point Holdings Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Xiaoming Ma Executive Director, Chairman of the Board, Member of Remuneration Committee and Chairman of Nomination Committee
To view Xin Point Holdings’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xin Point Holdings Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000 000000 Xin Point Holdings Board Member & Member of Audit Committee and Nomination Committee 000 0000
00000000 00 Xin Point Holdings Executive Director, Chairman of the Board, Member of Remuneration Committee and Chairman of Nomination Committee 000 0000
To view Xin Point Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

Xin Point Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Xin Point Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xin Point Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xin Point Holdings Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000000 000 24-Jun-2018 000000000000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Xin Point Holdings’s complete acquisitions history, request access »