Herd MSL Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 55
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Herd MSL General Information

Description

Provider of marketing and public relations services intended to solve complex business problems through outstanding creative ideas, technically excellent execution and content led, multi-channel campaigns. The company's marketing and public relations services include creative management, communication services, social media management, content marketing and paid media services, enabling consumer lifestyle, corporate, government, B2B, technology and integrated campaigns to promote their brands and increase their marketing values.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
The Herd Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 79 Commonwealth Street
  • Level 3
  • Surry Hills, New South Wales 2010
  • Australia
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Herd MSL Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Herd MSL‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Herd MSL Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial