Hydal (Norway) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1977
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 25
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Hydal (Norway) General Information

Description

Manufacturer and developer of office furnishing products. The company's office furnishing products include double walled aluminium enclosure, stainless steel cabinets, flush mounted cabinets, indoor rack aluminium, control desks, assembly parts, steel rails and climate control products, enabling telecommunication and electrotechnical industry to avail quality office furnishing products.

Contact Information

Website
www.hydal.no
Formerly Known As
Hydro Aluminium Hydal
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Hydrovegen 160
  • 4265 Håvik
  • Norway
+47 52 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hydal (Norway) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hydal (Norway)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hydal (Norway) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Hagbard Sandhåland Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
To view Hydal (Norway)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hydal (Norway) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial