Diatly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 35
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $2.47M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Diatly General Information

Description

Provider of brand integration services intended to ensure that the products are visible during searches by keywords and filters through its collaborated marketplaces. The company's services offer to manage the e-commerce value chain between brands and marketplaces such as automatic integration of their product catalog as well as data enrichment, mapping, commercial animation management, after-sales service, single billing, and logistics, enabling brands to sell their products efficiently on the french and foreign e-commerce sites.

Contact Information

Website
www.diatly.com
Formerly Known As
The French Talents
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 120-122 Rue Réaumur
  • 75002 Paris
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Diatly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC 13-Feb-2018 $2.47M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC 08-Jun-2017 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC $228K $228K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Diatly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Diatly Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Ordinary 00,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
To view Diatly’s complete cap table history, request access »

Diatly Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Martin Gentil Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Julien Platel Co-Founder and President
Jean-Luc Andrei Chief Technology Officer
To view Diatly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Diatly Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Hugues Pitre Diatly Board Member 000 0000
To view Diatly’s complete board members history, request access »

Diatly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Diatly Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Courtin Investment Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Day One Entrepreneurs & Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Hugues Pitre Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
M Capital Partners Growth/Expansion Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Breega Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »