Union Bank of Florida

Union Bank of Florida Overview

  • Founded
  • 1971
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Union Bank of Florida General Information

Description

Provider of banking products and services. The company's banking services offer commercial loan products that include asset-based lines of credit, working capital loans/working capital lines of credit, equipment loans, loans to professionals (medical, legal, or CPAs), loans to non-profit and faith-based organizations, and other loans; real estate lending products, such as residential and commercial construction loans, and commercial term real estate loans, and SBA lending products, enabling real estate and commercial customers with various banking facilities and lending services that are completed on time and on budget.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
City National Bank of Lauderhill
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Acquirer
Colonial BancGroup
Primary Office
  • 1205 Northwest 40th Avenue
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33313
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Union Bank of Florida Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Union Bank of Florida‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Union Bank of Florida Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lynne Wines President & Chief Executive Officer