Arts People Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 29
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Arts People General Information

Description

Developer of a ticketing, fundraising and database software designed for the performing arts. The company's software enables patrons to purchase tickets, subscriptions, passes, gift certificates, memberships, classes and passes online or from their box office easily, enabling performing arts organizations to increase their customer engagement level and work efficiently and achieve sustainability.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ticket Turtle
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Database Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2410 North Lombard Street
  • Portland, OR 97217
  • United States
+1 (866) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arts People Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arts People‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arts People Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a ticketing, fundraising and database software designed for the performing arts. The company's software ena
Business/Productivity Software
Portland, OR
29 As of 2017
000000000000

00000

olore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
000000000000000000000 00000000
Sydney, Australia
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00000 00.00

0000

uis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure do
000000000000000000000 00000000
Houston, TX
00 As of 0000
00.000
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Arts People Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Rezdy Venture Capital-Backed Sydney, Australia 00 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
0000 Venture Capital-Backed Houston, TX 00 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed London, United Kingdom 000 00.00 0000000 0000 00.00
000000000000 Private Equity-Backed Toronto, Canada 00 0000000 0000
00000000 Private Equity-Backed Wexford, PA 00 00.000 000000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Arts People Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Heather Blackbird Co-Founder, Co-Owner & General Manager
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arts People Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial