Revenly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Seed
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $100K
Latest Deal Amount

Revenly General Information

Description

Operator of a payment gateway company intended to offers merchant services and credit card processing service. The company's services are specifically developed to address the wave of the future characterized with the ubiquity of e-commerce stores, mobile payment for various apps and innumerable software that are integrating payment options, enabling merchants to grow their businesses.

Contact Information

Website
www.revenly.io
Formerly Known As
Swipebox
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Application Software
Primary Office
  • 1775 West State Street
  • Suite 200
  • Boise, ID 83702
  • United States
+1 (208) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Revenly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Seed Round 13-Jun-2017 $100K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Revenly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Revenly Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Josh Allen Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »