LGS Projects Overview

  • Founded
  • 2003
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $617K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

LGS Projects General Information

Description

Provider of cold-rolled steel building components intended to assist in applications across a broad range of market sectors. The company's components allow easy handling, economy in transportation and reduce the need for extensive and costly foundations, giving significant savings in pre-build costs with an extensive range of façade options, enabling users to have a fast build timeline delivering occupancy in a fraction of the time required by traditional construction methods.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgeton Steel Structures
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • Unit Y15, Handley Park, Elvington Industrial Estate
  • Elvington
  • York YO41 4AR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01904 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LGS Projects Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2014 $617K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view LGS Projects’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

LGS Projects Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Garvey Co-Founder & Managing Director
Jacquie Garvey Co-Founder & Commercial Director
To view LGS Projects’s complete executive team members history, request access »

LGS Projects Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LGS Projects Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Finance Yorkshire Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view LGS Projects’s complete investors history, request access »