Dussur Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Joint Venture
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Dussur General Information

Description

Operator of an investment firm based in Riyadh, Kingdom of Saudi Arabia. The company specializes in investing and developing industrial sectors with focus in power and water, maritime, oil & gas and other manufacturing sectors.

Contact Information

Website
www.dussur.com
Formerly Known As
Saudi Arabian Industrial Investments Company
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Riyadh Front, Building N4
  • P.O. Box 47340, 9462 - King Khalid International Airport Road
  • Riyadh 13413-3686
  • Saudi Arabia
+966 011 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dussur Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dussur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dussur Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Raed Al-Rayes Chief Executive Officer
Naseem Haider Chief Financial Officer
Turki Al Mady Chief Investment Officer
Ammr Kurdi Ph.D Chief Corporate Services Officer
Alexandre Fathay Chief Governance Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Dussur Board Members (11)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000000000 Dussur Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00 00000000 Dussur Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Dussur Board Member 000 0000
00000 00-000000 Dussur Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000 Dussur Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 11 board members. Get the full list »

Dussur Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dussur‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dussur Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 0000000 (000 30-Aug-2021 00000 0000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts
000000 00000 00000 01-Feb-2021 0000000000 00000 Other Commercial Products 0000 00-00000
0000000 00000 0000 05-Jul-2017 00000 0000000 00.00 Industrial Supplies and Parts 0000000 00-0000000
GE Saudi Advanced Turbines 01-Jan-2017 Joint Venture Oil and Gas Equipment
To view Dussur’s complete investments history, request access »