Oras (Plumbing Contractor) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1904
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 700
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Oras (Plumbing Contractor) General Information

Description

Provider of heating and plumbing services intended to offer a wide variety of installation and HVAC services. The company's heating and plumbing services include water, energy and air conditioning for all types of buildings, enabling its customers in both residential and business sector avail customized and cost-efficient services.

Contact Information

Website
www.oras.no
Formerly Known As
Oslo Rørleggerbedrift
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Postboks 4980 Vika
  • 8608 Oslo
  • Norway
+47 22 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Oras (Plumbing Contractor) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Oras (Plumbing Contractor)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Oras (Plumbing Contractor) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Frode Kjeldsen Chief Financial Officer
To view Oras (Plumbing Contractor)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Oras (Plumbing Contractor) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial