Fabled Silver Gold Overview

  • Founded
  • 2014
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • FCO
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.09
  • (As of Friday Closing)

Fabled Silver Gold General Information

Description

Fabled Silver Gold Corp is focused on acquiring, exploring and operating properties that yield near-term metal production. The company focuses on acquiring precious metal properties in Mexico with blue-sky exploration potential. It has entered into an agreement with Golden Minerals Company to acquire the Santa Maria Property, a high-grade silver-gold property situated in the center of the Mexican epithermal silver-gold belt. The belt has been recognized as a metallogenic province, which has reportedly produced more silver than any other equivalent area in the world.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Fabled Copper Gold, 1073573 B.C. Ltd, Fabled Copper and Gold Corp., Fabled Copper and Gold Corporation, Fabled Copper, Flying Monkey Capital
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
TSX
Primary Office
  • 1500 West Georgia Street
  • Suite 480
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V6G 2Z6
  • Canada
+1 (819) 000-0000

Fabled Silver Gold Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fabled Silver Gold Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.09 $0.09 $0.05 - $0.31 $18.8M 203M 455K -$0.02

Fabled Silver Gold Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 30-Sep-2018
EV 18,110 10,850 1,181
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (761) (947) (6,245) (4,975)
Net Income (761) (1,057) (6,245) (4,975)
Total Assets 7,571 2,199 132 6,550
Total Debt 4 8 8
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Fabled Silver Gold Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fabled Silver Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fabled Silver Gold Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Hawley President, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Eric Tsung Chief Financial Officer
Rodney Reum Chief Financial Officer, Finance
Alnesh Mohan Chief Financial Officer, Finance
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fabled Silver Gold Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 Fabled Silver Gold Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000 000000 Fabled Silver Gold Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Fabled Silver Gold Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000000 Fabled Silver Gold Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Fabled Silver Gold Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fabled Silver Gold Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Fabled Silver Gold‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Fabled Silver Gold Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 00000000 (0 04-Dec-2020 000000000 00000 00 00.000 Buildings and Property 00000 000000
000000000 0000000 19-Aug-2019 000000000 00000 00 Buildings and Property 000000 0000000
Flying Monkey Capital 25-Sep-2018 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management
To view Fabled Silver Gold’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »