Elma Instruments Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Elma Instruments General Information

Description

Provider of testing and measurement instruments based in Farum, Denmark. The company's testing and measurement instruments include measurement instruments for electricity, thermal imaging, monitoring & ventilation, endoscopes, light meters, small esters, blowerdoors, test leads and calibrators, enabling customers to get quality and cost effective testing and measurement instruments.

Contact Information

Website
www.elma.dk
Formerly Known As
New Instruments
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Ryttermarken 2
  • 3520 Farum
  • Denmark
+45 70 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elma Instruments Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elma Instruments‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elma Instruments Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Lars Bendixen Chief Executive Officer
Louis Svane Managing Director
To view Elma Instruments’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elma Instruments Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Elma Instruments Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 0000000000 00 13-Oct-2020 000000000000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 00000 00000
To view Elma Instruments’s complete acquisitions history, request access »