HM Long/RSVP Group

HM Long/RSVP Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HM Long/RSVP Group General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company's recruitment services include executive search programs which involves recruiting and retaining executives and board directors, enabling life sciences sector to select the right candidate based to fill their vacate positions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
HM Long Global Partners
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 90 Park Avenue
  • New York, NY 10016
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HM Long/RSVP Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HM Long/RSVP Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HM Long/RSVP Group Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Helga Long Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer

HM Long/RSVP Group Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000 Self Chairman, President & Chief Executive Officer 000 0000

HM Long/RSVP Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HM Long/RSVP Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial