Affidea Northwood

Affidea Northwood Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Affidea Northwood General Information

Description

Operator of a diagnostic imaging center. The company's diagnostic imaging center offers a a state-of-the art multi-modality facility, enabling patients to avail diagnosis at a competitive rate.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Northwood Imaging
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Northwood Business, Santry, Dublin 9
  • Building 1, Swift Square
  • Dublin
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Affidea Northwood Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Affidea Northwood‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Affidea Northwood Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paddy Creedon Chief Executive Officer