IMS London American Brokerage and Underwriting Services

IMS London American Brokerage and Underwriting Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IMS London American Brokerage and Underwriting Services General Information

Description

Provider of insurance underwriting and brokerage services. The company offers superior underwriting and brokerage services at competitive prices in the Texas region.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
IMS Insurance Market Solutions
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Insurance Brokers
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 10850 Richmond Avenue
  • Suite 310
  • Houston, TX 77042
  • United States
+1 (713) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IMS London American Brokerage and Underwriting Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IMS London American Brokerage and Underwriting Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IMS London American Brokerage and Underwriting Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Larry Mennes Co-Founder & President
Stephen Vallender Co-Founder & Executive Vice President