ValidiFI Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $950K
Latest Deal Amount

ValidiFI General Information

Description

Provider of a predictive analytics platform intended to mitigate risk and secure payments. The company's platform streamlines client verification and payment processing strategies to improve customer acquisition and payment strategies, enabling customers to access innovative data and payment sources to reduce risk and ensure sustainable processes that maximize profits.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Merchant Boost
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • 1000 Sawgrass Corporate Parkway
  • Suite 120
  • Sunrise, FL 33323
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ValidiFI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 11-Jul-2017 $950K Completed Startup
To view ValidiFI’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

ValidiFI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a predictive analytics platform intended to mitigate risk and secure payments. The company's platform stream
Other Financial Services
Sunrise, FL
5 As of 2017
0000000000

00000000

ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse c
000000000 00000000
Riga, Latvia
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000000000 00.00

00000000

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000 00000000
NJ
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

ValidiFI Competitors (47)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Nordigen Venture Capital-Backed Riga, Latvia 00 00.00 00000000000 00.00
00000000 Corporation NJ
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Scotts Valley, CA 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000 Formerly VC-backed New York, NY 000.00 000000&0 000.00
00000000000 Private Equity-Backed West Hollywood, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 47 competitors. Get the full list »

ValidiFI Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Oscar DiVeroli Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member
Jesse Berger Chief Operating Officer
Rudy Romeiro Chief Technology Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

ValidiFI Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Oscar DiVeroli ValidiFI Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member 000 0000
To view ValidiFI’s complete board members history, request access »

ValidiFI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial