Technical Solutions Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt Refin.
  • Financing Rounds
  • 4
  • Investments
  • 2

Technical Solutions Holdings General Information

Description

Provider of safety-focused products and services based in Des Moines, Iowa. The company offers industrial hygiene instruments, medical gas systems and personal protection equipment and provides controlled environmental testing, calibration and certification services to companies in the industrial, environmental and life science-related markets.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Technical Solutions and Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 505 Fifth Avenue
  • Suite 900
  • Des Moines, IA 50309
  • United States
+1 (712) 000-0000

Technical Solutions Holdings Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Technical Solutions Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technical Solutions Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technical Solutions Holdings Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jeff Paulson Chief Executive Officer
Christopher Kuhl Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Technical Solutions Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Technical Solutions Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Technical Solutions Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 24-May-2017 0000000000 Accessories
Premier Safety & Service 01-Mar-2014 Buyout/LBO Industrial Supplies and Parts
To view Technical Solutions Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

Technical Solutions Holdings Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Reflective Apparel Factory Accessories Marietta, GA 1989
0000000 000000 & 0 Industrial Supplies and Parts Chesterfield, MI 0000
To view Technical Solutions Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »